Heiress in the Hurricane

Heiress in the Hurricane

Ten years ago, she was pushed off a cliff by her best friend, losing her memory and being adopted by a kind couple. Now working at a restaurant, she faces bullying from classmates and her tyrannical boss until the mysterious Sheng Jingyuan rescues her. When her adoptive father falls critically ill,…

Genre: Rich Family Saga

60 episodes · Ongoing

Watch Heiress in the Hurricane on DexunShort

Frequently Asked Questions about Heiress in the Hurricane

How many episodes does Heiress in the Hurricane have?

Heiress in the Hurricane has 60 episodes in total on DexunShort. New episodes are added regularly.

Is Heiress in the Hurricane completed?

Heiress in the Hurricane is currently ongoing. New episodes are added regularly on DexunShort.

Where can I watch Heiress in the Hurricane?

You can watch Heiress in the Hurricane on DexunShort — online at dexunshort.com, or in the DexunShort app for iOS and Android.

Is Heiress in the Hurricane free to watch?

The first 10 episodes of Heiress in the Hurricane are free on DexunShort. Later episodes can be unlocked with coins.

What is Heiress in the Hurricane about?

Heiress in the Hurricane is a short drama in the Rich Family Saga genre. Ten years ago, she was pushed off a cliff by her best friend, losing her memory and being adopted by a kind couple. Now working at a restaurant, she faces bullying from classmates and her tyrannical boss until the mysterious Sheng Jingyuan rescues her. When her adoptive father falls critically ill,…

Is Heiress in the Hurricane a real drama or AI-generated?

Heiress in the Hurricane is a professionally produced short drama with real actors, available on DexunShort.